Equipment
· ASE, SLED Sources
· DFB Laser Source Bank
· Pulse Laser, Femtosecond
· Tunable, Swept Laser
· EYDFA Amplifier
· EDFA Amplifiers
· YDFA Amplifier
· Amplifier, Raman, SOA
· Fiber Laser, High Power
· RF over Fiber, Analog
· 5G Wireless Link
· Optical Network Tx / Rx
· HFC/CATV, xPON
· Test and Measurement
· Portable Instruments
· Fiber Sensor, FBG

Components
· Space Qualified Products
· Optical Modulators
· Laser Diodes
· Variable Opt. Atten.
· RF Amplifier, Drivers
· Photodiodes / Receivers
· Tunable Filters / Switches
· WDM, DWDM Filters
· Passive Components


Manufacturers

You are at OEQuest : Components : Laser Diodes : VCSEL LD : 1550 nm Wavelength Tunable VCSEL
1550 nm Wavelength Tunable VCSEL
1550 nm Wavelength Tunable VCSEL The Optilab VCSEL-1550-T is a wavelength tunable vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) diode in A band. Utilizing a MEMS based mechanical tuning cavity, its peak wavelength can be tuned over 10 nm at 100 kHz. It also integrates an internal TEC and optical isolator for stable single mode output. Contact Optilab for more information.

FEATURES
• 10 nm Wavelength Tuning Range
• 100 kHz Wavelength Turning Speed
• Mode Hopping Free Tuning
• Integrated TEC and Optical Isolator
• Single Mode Output
• 1 mW CW Output Power
• Small Footprint (TO-56)
• 10 Gb/s Direct Modulation

USE IN
• OCT Imaging
• Optical Communications
• FBG Sensing
• LIDAR



Downloadable PDF Datasheets:
VCSEL-1550-T Datasheet

Manufacturer:  Optilab
Part Number:   VCSEL-1550-T-SM
Shipping Weight: 0.00 lbs
Lead Time:   Please call 1-480-719-1502
Base Price: $400.00
Quantity    

Purchase Online
Add to Quote

      Product comparison
 
View a printable version.
Technical Specifications
Send to a Friend
Your name: *
Your e-mail: *
Recipient's e-mail: *

Send to friend

 
 
 Copyright (c) 2018 Optilab, LLC. All Rights Reserved | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy