Equipment
· Amplifiers, EDFA
· Amplifiers, YDFA
· Amplifiers, EYDFA
· Amplifiers, Raman / SOA
· Laser Source, DFB
· Laser Source, ASE
· Laser Source, High Power
· Laser Source, Pulse
· Laser Source, Tunable / Swept
· RF over Fiber, Analog
· Optical Network Tx / Rx
· Test and Measurement

Devices
· Laser Diode Sources
· Laser Diode Pump
· Optical Modulators
· Control Boards
· Photodiodes / Receivers
· RF Amplifier, Drivers
· Tunable Filters / Switches

WDMQuest
· Passives
· WDM Filter
· CWDM/DWDM
· High Power
· Pol. Maint. (PM)
· Optical Fiber

Discounted
· EDFA Amplifiers
· Transmitters

Optilab Complimentary Items
· Customer Appreciation Gift
· PPE
· Catalog


Manufacturers

You are at OEQuest

Welcome to OEQuest

The largest online source for fiber optics, EDFAs, photonics devices, optical components, and more. Thousands of products in stock, ready for delivery.

To begin, click on one of the categories to the left. New or Returning Customer? Start here.

Check out our new Optilab website HERE!


Featured Products

2x2 Mechanical Optical Cross Switch
The Optilab compact low noise 2x2 bidirectional optical cross switch module is a simple and reliable tool for engineering, laboratory, production settings and field applications.

1310 nm Laser Linewidth Analyzer, 2 kHz - 100 MHz
The Optilab LLA is a laser linewidth analyzer based on the delayed self-heterodyne interferometric technique.

Optilab Products Catalog
This free catalog showcases Optilab's best products in a simple and easy to read format.

25dB, 1064nm Pre-Amp YDFA
The Optilab YDFA-PA-MSA is a high-gain Dual Stage Pre-amplifier module in a multiple source agreement footprint housing. It is an easy-to-use and cost-efficient solution for photonic subsystems, OEM integration, and fiber optic system integration.

1310nm DFB Laser Diode, 50mW, PM
The Optilab DFB-1310H-PM is designed for RF over Fiber (RFoF) systems, to be utilized in combination with an external optical intensity modulator, such as a standard LiNbO3-based Mach-Zehnder modulator.

1550nm Intensity Modulator, 40GHz, PM
The Optilab IML-1550-40-PM-V Intensity Modulator is designed for analog modulation of up to 40 GHz for microwave links, antenna remoting, and RF over Fiber.

1550 nm Phase Modulator, 5 GHz, PM, FC/APC
PM-1550-5-LD phase modulator is a high performance, 5 GHz LiNbO3 modulator. It uses polarization maintaining (PM) input and output fibers, making it easy to integrate with other optical components.

Tunable 1540nm VCSEL, SM, TEC
The Optilab VCSEL-1540-T is a wavelength tunable vertical cavity surface emitting laser (VCSEL) diode in A band.

30GHz Photodiode, K-type, AC Coupled
The Optilab PD-30-M is a 30 GHz photodiode module designed for RF over Fiber, antenna remoting, and broadband RF transmission applications using single mode optical.

40GHz EAM Lightwave Transmitter
The Optilab LT-40-E-M is a 40 GHz lightwave transmitter module designed for RF over fiber, antenna remoting and broadband digital communication.

Programmable Variable Optical Attenuator
The Optilab VOA-C-M series is a programmable module variable optical attenuator, ideal for general lab testing and various applications such as EDFA amplifier qualification, DWDM system characterization, and loss simulation.



Call 1-602-343-1496 For More Information
International customers, please call (480) 719-1502.


Visa, Mastercard Accepted Here

 

 
 
 Copyright (c) 2018 Optilab, LLC. All Rights Reserved | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy