Equipment
· ASE, SLED Sources
· DFB Laser Source Bank
· Pulse Laser, Femtosecond
· Tunable, Swept Laser
· Fiber Amplifiers, EDFA
· Fiber Amplifier, YDFA
· Amplifier, Raman, SOA
· Fiber Laser, High Power
· RF over Fiber, Analog
· Optical Network Tx / Rx
· HFC, RFoG, CATV
· FTTH, EPON, GPON
· Fiber Sensor, FBG

Test and Measurement
· Bit Error Rate Tester
· Handheld Sedona
· Optical Heterodyning System
· Power Supplies

Components
· Optical Modulators
· DFB LD
· Variable Opt. Atten.
· RF Amplifier, Devices
· Photodiodes / Receivers
· Tunable Filters / Switches
· DWDM Mix, Add/Drop
· WDM, Optical Filters
· Passive Components
· Fiber Assembly Housing
· Patchcords / Adaptors


Manufacturers

You are at OEQuest : Components : DFB LD

OEQUEST.COM features the largest online catalogue of Laser Diodes including DFB lasers, Tunable laser diodes, Pump lasers, Fabry Perot, Transmitters/Transponders, and more.

Customers can purchase Laser Diodes online or generate a quote with the OEQUEST.COM Instant Quotation System.

DFB LD
 DFB LD, 1310nm to 1610nm
4 categories
 Pulsed LD, 1310nm to 1550nm
5 products
 Semiconductor Optical Amplifier
3 products
 Pump LD, 980nm, 1480nm
5 categories
 VCSEL LD
2 products
 Tunable LD, 1528nm to 1570nm, 30mW, PM Output
1 products
 External Modulated, Directly Modulated LD
2 categories
 Fabry Perot (FP), 780nm - 1625nm, Up to 240mW
18 products
 1064nm LD, PM, ECL, FBG-stablized, up to 200mW Output
1 products
 Broadband Light Emitting Diodes, LED, SLED
1 products
 Precision Current & TEC Circuits for Building LD Controller
2 products
 Transmitters / Transponders, 1310nm - 1550nm, 155Mb/s - 10Gb/s
5 products
 LD Controller
3 products
   

 
 Copyright (c) 2009 Optilab, LLC. All Rights Reserved | Terms of Service | Privacy Policy